ADMINISTRATIVE 

Dina rice - fOUNDER, eXECUTIVE dIRECTOR

Dina rice - fOUNDER, eXECUTIVE dIRECTOR

 
 
TANYA ASH - ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

TANYA ASH - ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

karen mosquera - Coordinator, marketing & development 

karen mosquera - Coordinator, marketing & development 

STEVE CARBALLO - CONTROLLER

STEVE CARBALLO - CONTROLLER

Sanjana rao - Strategic Planning and Process Development - Marketing & Development

Sanjana rao - Strategic Planning and Process Development - Marketing & Development

diana robinson - coordinator, marketing & development (Newsletter)

diana robinson - coordinator, marketing & development (Newsletter)

 

GRAPHICS / INFOGRAPHICS (In-house)

zach perkins - lead graphic designer

zach perkins - lead graphic designer

Yunyi Liu -  Data infographics / Marketing & Development 

Yunyi Liu -  Data infographics / Marketing & Development 

Precious daluz - graphic artist / illustrator

Precious daluz - graphic artist / illustrator

 

 

 


SOCIAL MEDIA

 

ana marigliani bogner - journalist/blogger (brazil)

ana marigliani bogner - journalist/blogger (brazil)

Florence Kim - Journalist / blogger    (new york, New york)  

Florence Kim - Journalist / blogger    (new york, New york)  

ELISA DE CAGNA - JOURNALIST / BLOGGER    (lECCE, iTALY)

ELISA DE CAGNA - JOURNALIST / BLOGGER    (lECCE, iTALY)

irene mae pagsolingan  - Journalist/Blogger  (Baliwag, Bulacan, Philippines)

irene mae pagsolingan  - Journalist/Blogger  (Baliwag, Bulacan, Philippines)

Kris s.  - journalist/ blogger (new York, New york)

Kris s.  - journalist/ blogger (new York, New york)

 
 

PROGRAMMING

The Pupil Project

heath mcbride - photography instructor                                                   

heath mcbride - photography instructor                                                   

wallace hutchinson - photography instructor   

wallace hutchinson - photography instructor   

dennis hall - videography instructor

dennis hall - videography instructor

Adam Ben Cohen - Videography / photography  instructor  

Adam Ben Cohen - Videography / photography  instructor  

Kristin slaby - photography Instructor 

Kristin slaby - photography Instructor 

nicholas pierre - photography instructor 

nicholas pierre - photography instructor 

Aaron king - program coordinator / assistant instructor

Aaron king - program coordinator / assistant instructor

lloyd crosdale - videography / photography instructor 

lloyd crosdale - videography / photography instructor 

Ray bascom - program coordinator/ assistant instructor

Ray bascom - program coordinator/ assistant instructor

 

PROGRAMMING

The Art In ...  //  Partners In Art

Melanie chandan - teaching assistant/ activities coordinator

Melanie chandan - teaching assistant/ activities coordinator

ginamarie pezzolanti - activities coordinator / arts & crafts

ginamarie pezzolanti - activities coordinator / arts & crafts

Patience Rustomji - Art instructor, multi-medium

Patience Rustomji - Art instructor, multi-medium

marie saint-cyr - ART INSTRUCTOR, MULTI-MEDIUM

marie saint-cyr - ART INSTRUCTOR, MULTI-MEDIUM

 

SPECIAL EVENTS

 

Melina bowdwin - event coordinator

Melina bowdwin - event coordinator

elia sliba - event coordinator

elia sliba - event coordinator

andrea mendoza - Assistant instructor & event coordinator 

andrea mendoza - Assistant instructor & event coordinator 

 

Want to become a part of our team?

If you are interested in becoming a volunteer, you can check out our current listings on Volunteer Match, or click here to submit an inquiry today.